Pro Wrestling Archives

El Texano
No image for this wrestler

Wrestler Facts

Wrestler Name: El Texano
Real Name: Juan Conrado Aguilar JŠuregui
Birthday: 26th November 1958
Hometown: Mexicali, Baja California, Mexico
Height: 5'7''
Weight: 209lb
Finishers: Huracarrana, La Magistral
Previous Gimmicks: Silver King II, Billy The Kid, Roy Navarro
Death Info: At the age of 47, he died from lung and respiratory failure.



Title History (3)

12/Feb/1995:UWA World Middleweight Champion -
16/Dec/1994:CMLL World Tag Team Champion -
[2 Times]:WWA World Tag Team Champion

Biography/Additional Facts

JŠuregui was perhaps best known as being part of a lucha libre trio in the 1980s known as Los Misioneros de la Muerte (Missionaries of Death) with El Signo and Negro Navarro.

Later on in the 1980s, Texano was apart of the tag team "Los Cowboys" with Cťsar GonzŠlez (Silver King).

Texano wrestled as Silver King II when he and GonzŠlez teamed up to take on the Fabulous Freebirds at WCW's Clash of the Champions XIX, a match which they lost.


El Texano WrestlingX Links

SVR2008 Creations: CAWs | Movesets | Entrances | Attributes
TNA iMPACT Creations: CAWs | Movesets | Finishers
Videos: Watch videos of El Texano at Wrestling.name
Chat: Talk about El Texano at CAWs.ws Forums