Pro Wrestling Archives

Villano V
No image for this wrestler

Wrestler Facts

Wrestler Name: Villano V
Birthday: 22nd March 1962
Hometown: Mexico City, Mexico
Height: 5'8''
Weight: 220lb
Finishers: DDT, Legdrop
Previous Gimmicks: Rokambole Villano V



Title History (1)

[2 Times]:WWA World Tag Team Champion

Biography/Additional Facts

Real Name: Thomas Mendoza

He wrestled for World Championship Wrestling, Asistencia Asesoría y Administración, and Universal Wrestling Association.

While apart of the WCW he played the roll of a jobber heel, and frequently tag teamed with a fellow Villano.

He is brothers with Villano I, Villano II, Villano III & Villano IV, all sons of Ray Mendoza.


Villano V WrestlingX Links

SVR2008 Creations: CAWs | Movesets | Entrances | Attributes
TNA iMPACT Creations: CAWs | Movesets | Finishers
Videos: Watch videos of Villano V at Wrestling.name
Chat: Talk about Villano V at CAWs.ws Forums