Pro Wrestling Archives

Brazo de Plata
No image for this wrestler

Wrestler Facts

Wrestler Name: Brazo de Plata
Birthday: 19th March 1963
Hometown: Mexico City, Mexico
Height: 5'7''
Weight: 300lb
Finishers: Senton a la Porky (Sitdown Splash), Flying Splash
Previous Gimmicks: Super Porky



Title History (2)

11/Jun/1997:WWA World Tag Team Champion -
01/May/1982:NWA World Tag Team (Los Angeles) Champion -

Biography/Additional Facts

Real Name: Josť Luis Alvarado Nieves

He is currently working for AAA under the name of Brazo de Plata.

While he was with WWE, he was apart of the short lived Junior Division under the name of Super Porky on the Smackdown! brand.


Brazo de Plata WrestlingX Links

SVR2008 Creations: CAWs | Movesets | Entrances | Attributes
TNA iMPACT Creations: CAWs | Movesets | Finishers
Videos: Watch videos of Brazo de Plata at Wrestling.name
Chat: Talk about Brazo de Plata at CAWs.ws Forums