Pro Wrestling Archives

Ric Flair
No image for this wrestler

Wrestler Facts

Wrestler Name: Ric Flair
Real Name: Richard Morgan Fliehr
Birthday: 25th February 1949
Hometown: Charlotte, North Carolina
Height: 6'1''
Weight: 243lb
Finishers: Figure Four Leglock
Previous Gimmicks: Black Scorpion, The Nature Boy, The Dirtiest Player in the Game
Debut: 10th December 1972
Trained By: Verne Gagne, Hiro Matsuda
Past Feuds: Ricky Steamboat, Harley Race, Sting, Terry Funk, Shawn Michaels



Title History (8)

[3 Times]:WWE World Tag Team Champion
18/Sep/2005:WWE Intercontinental Champion - WWE Unforgiven
[8 Times]:WCW World Heavyweight Champion
07/Jul/1996:WCW United States Champion - WCW Bash at the Beach
[2 Times]:WWE Champion
19/Jan/1992:WWE Royal Rumble Champion - WWF Royal Rumble
[10 Times]:NWA World Heavyweight Champion
[3 Times]:NWA Tag Team Champion

Ric Flair WrestlingX Links

SVR2008 Creations: CAWs | Movesets | Entrances | Attributes
TNA iMPACT Creations: CAWs | Movesets | Finishers
Videos: Watch videos of Ric Flair at Wrestling.name
Chat: Talk about Ric Flair at CAWs.ws Forums