Pro Wrestling Archives

John Morrison
No image for this wrestler

Wrestler Facts

Wrestler Name: John Morrison
Real Name: John Randall Hennigan
Birthday: 3rd October 1979
Hometown: Los Angeles, California
Height: 6'1"
Weight: 219lb
Finishers: Corkscrew Neckbreaker
Previous Gimmicks: John Hennigan, Johnny Onyx, Johnny Superstar, Johnny Spade, Johnny Blaze, Johnny Nitro



Title History (4)

24/Jun/2007:ECW World Champion - WWE Vengeance: Night of Champions
[3 Times]:WWE Intercontinental Champion
[4 Times]:WWE Tag Team Champion
14/Nov/2004:OVW Southern Tag Team Champion -

John Morrison WrestlingX Links

SVR2008 Creations: CAWs | Movesets | Entrances | Attributes
TNA iMPACT Creations: CAWs | Movesets | Finishers
Videos: Watch videos of John Morrison at Wrestling.name
Chat: Talk about John Morrison at CAWs.ws Forums