Pro Wrestling Archives

Virus
No image for this wrestler

Wrestler Facts

Wrestler Name: Virus
Birthday: 9th December 1968
Hometown: Mexico City, Mexico
Height: 5'5''
Weight: 174lb
Finishers: Virus Clutch (Delfin Clutch), Virus Stretch (Queen Angelito Stretch)
Previous Gimmicks: Bird Boy, Piratita Morgan, Damiancito El Guerrero, Damiancito



Title History (2)

14/Nov/2003:CMLL World Super Lightweight Champion -
27/Feb/1996:CMLL World Mini-Estrella Champion -

Biography/Additional Facts

Real Name: Ricardo Amezquita Cardeño


Virus WrestlingX Links

SVR2008 Creations: CAWs | Movesets | Entrances | Attributes
TNA iMPACT Creations: CAWs | Movesets | Finishers
Videos: Watch videos of Virus at Wrestling.name
Chat: Talk about Virus at CAWs.ws Forums