Pro Wrestling Archives

Lady Apache
No image for this wrestler

Wrestler Facts

Wrestler Name: Lady Apache
Birthday: 26th June 1970
Hometown: Mexico City, Mexico
Height: 5'3''
Weight: 123lb
Finishers: La Mecedora (Rocking chair), Pendulum Submission



Title History (4)

15/Jul/2003:AAA World Mixed Tag Team Champion -
[2 Times]:AAA Reina de Reinas Champion
[2 Times]:CMLL World Women's Champion
08/Nov/1996:CMLL World Mini-Estrella Champion -

Biography/Additional Facts

Real Name: Sandra González Calderón

Lady Apache is an on and off member of CMLL. Between 2005 and 2006, she jumped major promotions at least three times with stretches of being associated with neither thrown in.

She's probably best termed as an independent wrestler, but one who will occasionally wrestle with CMLL.


Lady Apache WrestlingX Links

SVR2008 Creations: CAWs | Movesets | Entrances | Attributes
TNA iMPACT Creations: CAWs | Movesets | Finishers
Videos: Watch videos of Lady Apache at Wrestling.name
Chat: Talk about Lady Apache at CAWs.ws Forums