Pro Wrestling Archives

Ciclón Ramírez
No image for this wrestler

Wrestler Facts

Wrestler Name: Ciclón Ramírez
Real Name: Celso Reyes Daza
Birthday: 28th July 1961
Hometown: Acapulco, Guerrero, Mexico
Height: 5'7''
Weight: 178lb
Finishers: Bullet tope suicida, High Angle Huracarrana
Previous Gimmicks: Ovni, Pegaso I, Mr. Ramírez, Tiburón



Title History (1)

21/May/1993:CMLL World Welterweight Champion -

Ciclón Ramírez WrestlingX Links

SVR2008 Creations: CAWs | Movesets | Entrances | Attributes
TNA iMPACT Creations: CAWs | Movesets | Finishers
Videos: Watch videos of Ciclón Ramírez at Wrestling.name
Chat: Talk about Ciclón Ramírez at CAWs.ws Forums