Pro Wrestling Archives

Headhunter A
No image for this wrestler

Wrestler Facts

Wrestler Name: Headhunter A
Birthday: 11th August 1968
Hometown: New York, New York
Height: 5'11''
Weight: 326lb
Finishers: Moonsault Press, Flying Legdrop
Previous Gimmicks: Rhino Power A, Arabian Butcher A, Squat Team A



Title History (2)

30/Mar/1996:FMW Brass Knuckles Tag Team Champion -
30/Jun/1995:CMLL World Tag Team Champion -

Biography/Additional Facts

Real Name: Victor Santiago

In August 1992, the Headhunters were awarded the newly created W*ING International New Generation World Tag Team Championship, after debuting in W*ING in the 90s.

The tag team had a brief run in both Eastern Championship Wrestling and Consejo Mundial de Lucha Libre, before returning to Japan in the mid 1990s. They joined the International Wrestling Association of Japan, soon winning the IWA World Tag Team Championships in 1994.

The brothers went on to wrestle for Frontier Martial-Arts Wrestling, World Wrestling Federation & back to Eastern Championship Wrestling (now renamed Extreme Championship Wrestling), before they began to wrestle on the independent circuit.


Headhunter A WrestlingX Links

SVR2008 Creations: CAWs | Movesets | Entrances | Attributes
TNA iMPACT Creations: CAWs | Movesets | Finishers
Videos: Watch videos of Headhunter A at Wrestling.name
Chat: Talk about Headhunter A at CAWs.ws Forums