Pro Wrestling Archives

Gran Markus Jr.
No image for this wrestler

Wrestler Facts

Wrestler Name: Gran Markus Jr.
Birthday: 14th August 1953
Hometown: Guadalajara, Jalisco, Mexico
Height: 6'0''
Weight: 286lb
Finishers: Big Splash, Avalanche Splash
Previous Gimmicks: Tony Benetto



Title History (1)

06/Aug/1996:CMLL World Tag Team Champion -

Biography/Additional Facts

Real Name: Cándido Robles Cruz


Gran Markus Jr. WrestlingX Links

SVR2008 Creations: CAWs | Movesets | Entrances | Attributes
TNA iMPACT Creations: CAWs | Movesets | Finishers
Videos: Watch videos of Gran Markus Jr. at Wrestling.name
Chat: Talk about Gran Markus Jr. at CAWs.ws Forums