Pro Wrestling Archives

Montel Vontavious Porter
No image for this wrestler

Wrestler Facts

Wrestler Name: Montel Vontavious Porter
Real Name: Alvin Burke, Jr.
Birthday: 28th October 1973
Hometown: Miami, Florida
Height: 6'2"
Weight: 248lb
Finishers: The Playmaker, Player's Boot
Previous Gimmicks: Antonio Banks
Trained By: Soulman Alex G, Norman Smiley
Past Allies: Mr. Kennedy, Matt Hardy
Past Feuds: Kane, The Undertaker, Chris Benoit, Matt Hardy



Title History (2)

31/Aug/2007:WWE Tag Team Champion - WWE Smackdown
[2 Times]:WWE United States Champion

Montel Vontavious Porter WrestlingX Links

SVR2008 Creations: CAWs | Movesets | Entrances | Attributes
TNA iMPACT Creations: CAWs | Movesets | Finishers
Videos: Watch videos of Montel Vontavious Porter at Wrestling.name
Chat: Talk about Montel Vontavious Porter at CAWs.ws Forums