Pro Wrestling Archives

Azumi Hyuga
No image for this wrestler

Wrestler Facts

Wrestler Name: Azumi Hyuga
Real Name: Tomoko Kuzumi
Birthday: 6th January 1975
Hometown: Matsudo City, Chiba Prefecture, Japan
Height: 5'3''
Weight: 115lb
Finishers: Michinoku Driver II, Destiny Hammer
Previous Gimmicks: Tomoko Kuzumi
Past Allies: Yuki Miyazaki, Hikari Fukuoka



Title History (2)

06/Mar/2003:NWA Pacific Women's Champion -
[4 Times]:JWP Open-Weight Division Champion

Biography/Additional Facts

Azumi was trained by Devil Masami and debuted on December 1994.


Azumi Hyuga WrestlingX Links

SVR2008 Creations: CAWs | Movesets | Entrances | Attributes
TNA iMPACT Creations: CAWs | Movesets | Finishers
Videos: Watch videos of Azumi Hyuga at Wrestling.name
Chat: Talk about Azumi Hyuga at CAWs.ws Forums