Pro Wrestling Archives

Zeus
No image for this wrestler

Wrestler Facts

Wrestler Name: Zeus
Real Name: Tiny Lister
Birthday: 28th June 1958
Hometown: Compton, California
Height: 6'6"
Weight: 300lb
Previous Gimmicks: Z-Gangsta
Past Feuds: Hulk Hogan, Randy Savage, Brutus Beefcake



Title History

Sorry, there is currently no title history available for this wrestler, or this wrestler has not won any titles.

Biography/Additional Facts

He is an actor and retired professional wrestler. He famously wrestled Hulk Hogan in the World Wrestling Federation (WWF) after appearing in Hogan's movie No Holds Barred, as Zeus. He is blind in his right eye.

He best known for his role as the neighborhood bully Deebo in the series of Friday movies, but also has guest starred in various TV series' such as Star Trek.


Zeus WrestlingX Links

SVR2008 Creations: CAWs | Movesets | Entrances | Attributes
TNA iMPACT Creations: CAWs | Movesets | Finishers
Videos: Watch videos of Zeus at Wrestling.name
Chat: Talk about Zeus at CAWs.ws Forums