Pro Wrestling Archives

Simply Luscious
No image for this wrestler

Wrestler Facts

Wrestler Name: Simply Luscious
Birthday: 19th July 1973
Hometown: San Antonio, Texas
Height: 5'5''
Weight: 130lb
Finishers: Death Valley Driver, The Luscious Landing (Acid Drop)
Previous Gimmicks: Nurse Veronica



Title History

Sorry, there is currently no title history available for this wrestler, or this wrestler has not won any titles.

Biography/Additional Facts

Real Name: Veronica Stevens

Stevens has a ballet and karate background.

She graduated from the Shawn Michaels' Texas Wrestling Academy, where she trained along with Paul London, Brian Kendrick, Matt Bentley and Bryan Danielson.

She had a brief run in 2003 with TNA, where she was the leader of the all-female faction known as Bitchslap.


Simply Luscious WrestlingX Links

SVR2008 Creations: CAWs | Movesets | Entrances | Attributes
TNA iMPACT Creations: CAWs | Movesets | Finishers
Videos: Watch videos of Simply Luscious at Wrestling.name
Chat: Talk about Simply Luscious at CAWs.ws Forums