Pro Wrestling Archives

Stevie Richards
No image for this wrestler

Wrestler Facts

Wrestler Name: Stevie Richards
Real Name: Michael Manna
Birthday: 9th October 1971
Hometown: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Height: 6'2"
Weight: 220lb
Finishers: Stevie-T (Double underhook implant DDT), Stevie Kick / Steven Kick / Morality Check (Superkick)
Previous Gimmicks: Big Stevie Cool (bWo), Steven Richards (Right To Censor)
Past Allies: Raven, Blue Meanie, Nova, Tommy Dreamer
Past Feuds: Chyna, Kevin Thorn



Title History (3)

[22 Times]:WWE Hardcore Champion
04/Nov/1998:MCW Tag Team Champion -
[2 Times]:ECW Tag Team Champion

Biography/Additional Facts

He currently works for the WWE's ECW brand, but is well known to have worked for the original ECW, and a short time in WCW.

He was apart of the very first ECW match ever, in a 20-minute time limit draw with Jimmy Jannetty on February 25, 1992.

In the original ECW, he would often take on different gimmicks, mocking his opponents personas.


Stevie Richards WrestlingX Links

SVR2008 Creations: CAWs | Movesets | Entrances | Attributes
TNA iMPACT Creations: CAWs | Movesets | Finishers
Videos: Watch videos of Stevie Richards at Wrestling.name
Chat: Talk about Stevie Richards at CAWs.ws Forums