Pro Wrestling Archives

Geeto
No image for this wrestler

Wrestler Facts

Wrestler Name: Geeto
Birthday: 12th July 1931
Hometown: Springhill, Nova Scotia
Height: 5'11''
Weight: 250lb
Previous Gimmicks: Tony Newberry, Geeto Mongol



Title History (1)

[3 Times]:WWWF International Tag Team Champion

Biography/Additional Facts

Real name: Newton Tattrie

Geeto teamed up with Bepo (Nikolai Volkoff) and formed the tag team the Mongols. They eventually won the Tag Team Championships in Vincent McMahon Sr.'s, World Wide Wrestling Federation (now WWE).

Geeto went on to train young wrestling hopefuls including Bill Eadie (Demolition Ax).


Geeto WrestlingX Links

SVR2008 Creations: CAWs | Movesets | Entrances | Attributes
TNA iMPACT Creations: CAWs | Movesets | Finishers
Videos: Watch videos of Geeto at Wrestling.name
Chat: Talk about Geeto at CAWs.ws Forums