Pro Wrestling Archives

Super Crazy
No image for this wrestler

Wrestler Facts

Wrestler Name: Super Crazy
Real Name: Francisco Pantoja Islas
Birthday: 3rd December 1973
Hometown: Tulancingo, Hidalgo, Mexico
Height: 5'9"
Weight: 207lb
Finishers: Triple Moonsault, Straight Jacket Powerbomb
Previous Gimmicks: Histeria, Super Lobo, Super Loco, "The Insane Luchador" (ECW)
Past Allies: Hacksaw Jim Duggan, The Mexicools



Title History (2)

18/Dec/2004:Zero-One International Junior Heavyweight Champion - AWA Heavyweight Champion Tournament tour
12/Mar/2000:ECW World Television Champion - ECW Living Dangerously

Biography/Additional Facts

Currently apart of the WWE's RAW brand, however hasn't been receiving much TV time, and has been tag teaming with Jim Duggan on HEAT every week.


Super Crazy WrestlingX Links

SVR2008 Creations: CAWs | Movesets | Entrances | Attributes
TNA iMPACT Creations: CAWs | Movesets | Finishers
Videos: Watch videos of Super Crazy at Wrestling.name
Chat: Talk about Super Crazy at CAWs.ws Forums