Pro Wrestling Archives

Américo Rocca
No image for this wrestler

Wrestler Facts

Wrestler Name: Américo Rocca
Birthday: 22nd September 1952
Hometown: Teocuitatlán de Corona, Jalisco, Mexico
Height: 5'7''
Weight: 196lb
Finishers: La Cavernaria, Tope Suicida
Previous Gimmicks: Ponzoña, Ninja Samurai



Title History (1)

[2 Times]:NWA World Welterweight Champion

Biography/Additional Facts

Real Name: Javier Hernández Padilla

Padilla wrestles throughout Mexican promotions.


Américo Rocca WrestlingX Links

SVR2008 Creations: CAWs | Movesets | Entrances | Attributes
TNA iMPACT Creations: CAWs | Movesets | Finishers
Videos: Watch videos of Américo Rocca at Wrestling.name
Chat: Talk about Américo Rocca at CAWs.ws Forums