Pro Wrestling Archives

Tazz
No image for this wrestler

Wrestler Facts

Wrestler Name: Tazz
Real Name: Peter Senerchia
Birthday: 11th October 1967
Hometown: Massapequa, New York
Height: 5'9"
Weight: 248lb
Finishers: Tazzmission
Previous Gimmicks: Kid Krush, The Tasmanian Devil, The Tazmaniac, Taz
Trained By: Johnny Rodz



Title History (5)

07/Jan/2002:WWE World Tag Team Champion - WWF RAW
[3 Times]:WWE Hardcore Champion
[2 Times]:ECW World Champion
[2 Times]:ECW World Television Champion
[3 Times]:ECW Tag Team Champion

Tazz WrestlingX Links

SVR2008 Creations: CAWs | Movesets | Entrances | Attributes
TNA iMPACT Creations: CAWs | Movesets | Finishers
Videos: Watch videos of Tazz at Wrestling.name
Chat: Talk about Tazz at CAWs.ws Forums