Pro Wrestling Archives

Apocalipsis
No image for this wrestler

Wrestler Facts

Wrestler Name: Apocalipsis
Birthday: 16th January 1975
Hometown: Mexico City, Mexico
Height: 5'5''
Weight: 198lb
Finishers: Flying Splash
Previous Gimmicks: El Koreano



Title History

Sorry, there is currently no title history available for this wrestler, or this wrestler has not won any titles.

Biography/Additional Facts

Real Name: Juan Carlos Contreras Uribe

Koreano started in CMLL DF's rings as a member of the second Guapo U class, and the Apocalispis gimmick debuted as Damian 666's rookie partner in 2005's Gran Alternativa match.

Apocalipsis is currently a undercard rudo (heel) for CMLL.


Apocalipsis WrestlingX Links

SVR2008 Creations: CAWs | Movesets | Entrances | Attributes
TNA iMPACT Creations: CAWs | Movesets | Finishers
Videos: Watch videos of Apocalipsis at Wrestling.name
Chat: Talk about Apocalipsis at CAWs.ws Forums