Pro Wrestling Archives

Hooligan
No image for this wrestler

Wrestler Facts

Wrestler Name: Hooligan
Birthday: 11th January 1972
Hometown: Gómez Palacio, Durango, Mexico
Height: 5'9''
Weight: 209lb
Finishers: Tapatía, Tirabuzón
Previous Gimmicks: Super Punk, ltimo Rebelde



Title History

Sorry, there is currently no title history available for this wrestler, or this wrestler has not won any titles.

Biography/Additional Facts

Real Name: Jesús Parra Ramírez

Ramírez often teamed with Ramstein and Sangre Azteca as "La Alianza (The Alliance)", but has since moved on to join "La Pandilla Guerrera (The Gang of Warriors)", the undercard stable of Los Guerreros Del Infierno in CMLL.


Hooligan WrestlingX Links

SVR2008 Creations: CAWs | Movesets | Entrances | Attributes
TNA iMPACT Creations: CAWs | Movesets | Finishers
Videos: Watch videos of Hooligan at Wrestling.name
Chat: Talk about Hooligan at CAWs.ws Forums