Pro Wrestling Archives

Máximo
No image for this wrestler

Wrestler Facts

Wrestler Name: Máximo
Birthday: 8th November 1980
Hometown: México City, Mexico
Height: 5'7''
Weight: 176lb
Finishers: La Silla, Tope en reversa
Previous Gimmicks: Corazón de Dragón, Pepe Rous, Brazo de Platino Jr.



Title History

Sorry, there is currently no title history available for this wrestler, or this wrestler has not won any titles.

Biography/Additional Facts

Real Name: Jose Cristian Alvarado Ruiz

Máximo currently works for CMLL.


Máximo WrestlingX Links

SVR2008 Creations: CAWs | Movesets | Entrances | Attributes
TNA iMPACT Creations: CAWs | Movesets | Finishers
Videos: Watch videos of Máximo at Wrestling.name
Chat: Talk about Máximo at CAWs.ws Forums