Pro Wrestling Archives

Messala
No image for this wrestler

Wrestler Facts

Wrestler Name: Messala
Birthday: 11th January 1977
Hometown: Mexico City, Mexico
Height: 5'9''
Weight: 198lb
Finishers: Running Somersault Plancha
Previous Gimmicks: El Potro, El Monsturo I



Title History

Sorry, there is currently no title history available for this wrestler, or this wrestler has not won any titles.

Biography/Additional Facts

Real Name: Daniel Nuñez Hernandez

Messala is one half of a roman themed tag team with Caligula. They have a variety of costumes, and would be major contenders for the Arena Coliseo Tag Team Titles if CMLL ever decided to bring them back.


Messala WrestlingX Links

SVR2008 Creations: CAWs | Movesets | Entrances | Attributes
TNA iMPACT Creations: CAWs | Movesets | Finishers
Videos: Watch videos of Messala at Wrestling.name
Chat: Talk about Messala at CAWs.ws Forums