Pro Wrestling Archives

Cynthia Moreno
No image for this wrestler

Wrestler Facts

Wrestler Name: Cynthia Moreno
Real Name: Flavia Antonia Moreno León
Birthday: 23rd July 1970
Hometown: Mexico City, Mexico
Height: 5'5"
Weight: 152lb
Finishers: Tope Suicida, Flying Armdrag
Previous Gimmicks: -, -
Past Allies: -
Past Feuds: -
Death Info: -



Title History (1)

10/Dec/2005:AAA World Mixed Tag Team Champion -

Biography/Additional Facts

She was trained in pro wrestling by Pepe Casas, Negro Casas, Blue Panther and Alfonso Moreno

Her pro wrestling debut was in 1987 at the Arena Azteca Budokan.


Cynthia Moreno WrestlingX Links

SVR2008 Creations: CAWs | Movesets | Entrances | Attributes
TNA iMPACT Creations: CAWs | Movesets | Finishers
Videos: Watch videos of Cynthia Moreno at Wrestling.name
Chat: Talk about Cynthia Moreno at CAWs.ws Forums