Pro Wrestling Archives

Umaga
No image for this wrestler

Wrestler Facts

Wrestler Name: Umaga
Real Name: Edward Fatu
Birthday: 28th March 1973
Hometown: The Isle of Samoa
Height: 6'4"
Weight: 350lb
Finishers: Samoan Spike (Thumb thrust to the throat), Samoan Splash (Diving stretch out splash)
Previous Gimmicks: O.G. Ekmo, Ekmo, Jamal (Three-Minute Warning), Ekmo Fatu
Trained By: Afa Anoa'i



Title History (3)

[2 Times]:WWE Intercontinental Champion
16/Jan/2005:AJPW Unified World Tag Team Champion - New Year Shining Series tour
13/Mar/2004:HCW Kekaulike Heritage Tag Team Champion -

Biography/Additional Facts

He is presently signed to World Wrestling Entertainment (WWE) and performs on their SmackDown brand.

He is a member of the Anoa'i wrestling family, and before his current WWE role, he frequently worked as a part of a tag team ? variously named The Island Boyz, the Samoan Gangstas, and 3-Minute Warning ? with his cousin Matt Anoa'i.


Umaga WrestlingX Links

SVR2008 Creations: CAWs | Movesets | Entrances | Attributes
TNA iMPACT Creations: CAWs | Movesets | Finishers
Videos: Watch videos of Umaga at Wrestling.name
Chat: Talk about Umaga at CAWs.ws Forums