Pro Wrestling Archives

Val Venis
No image for this wrestler

Wrestler Facts

Wrestler Name: Val Venis
Real Name: Sean Allen Morley
Birthday: 6th March 1971
Hometown: Oakville, Ontario, Canada
Height: 6'3"
Weight: 260lb
Finishers: The Money Shot, Venis Flytrap
Previous Gimmicks: Sean Morgan, Steel, Scott Borders, Sean Morley, The Big Valbowski, Chief Morley
Past Allies: The Godfather, Lance Storm, Viscera, Charlie Haas
Past Feuds: Kai En Tai, Dustin Rhodes,Goldust, Stone Cold Steve Austin, Santino Marella



Title History (4)

24/Mar/2003:WWE World Tag Team Champion - WWE RAW
12/Dec/1999:WWE European Champion - WWE Armageddon
[2 Times]:WWE Intercontinental Champion
18/Apr/1997:CMLL World Heavyweight Champion -

Biography/Additional Facts

Currently working for the WWE, signed to the RAW brand.


Val Venis WrestlingX Links

SVR2008 Creations: CAWs | Movesets | Entrances | Attributes
TNA iMPACT Creations: CAWs | Movesets | Finishers
Videos: Watch videos of Val Venis at Wrestling.name
Chat: Talk about Val Venis at CAWs.ws Forums