Pro Wrestling Archives

Cyber Kong
No image for this wrestler

Wrestler Facts

Wrestler Name: Cyber Kong
Real Name: Takashi Yoshida
Birthday: 3rd July 1983
Hometown: Osaka, Japan
Height: 5'10''
Weight: 276lb
Finishers: Cyber Bomb (High angle Lyger Bomb, sometimes with a wrist clutch), Cyber Cutter (Press slam lift into cutter)
Past Allies: Magnitude Kishiwada, Genki Horiguchi, Yashushi Kanda, Masato Yoshino



Title History

Sorry, there is currently no title history available for this wrestler, or this wrestler has not won any titles.

Biography/Additional Facts

He currently wrestles for Dragon Gate, where he is apart of the New Hazard stable.


Cyber Kong WrestlingX Links

SVR2008 Creations: CAWs | Movesets | Entrances | Attributes
TNA iMPACT Creations: CAWs | Movesets | Finishers
Videos: Watch videos of Cyber Kong at Wrestling.name
Chat: Talk about Cyber Kong at CAWs.ws Forums