Pro Wrestling Archives

"Brother" YASSHI
No image for this wrestler

Wrestler Facts

Wrestler Name: "Brother" YASSHI
Real Name: Yasushi Tsujimoto
Birthday: 26th February 1982
Hometown: Kyoto City, Japan
Height: 5'8"
Weight: 176lb
Finishers: Flying Big Head (Diving headbutt), Nice Jamaica (German suplex rolled through into a modified jackknife pin)
Previous Gimmicks: Stevie "brother" Tsujimoto, "brother" YASSINI, "strong" YASSHI, "brother" Tom Yankun



Title History (1)

19/Jun/2005:AJPW All Asia Tag Team Champion - Crossover tour

Biography/Additional Facts

He is known for his appearances in El Dorado Wrestling, Dragon Gate, and All Japan Pro Wrestling.


"Brother" YASSHI WrestlingX Links

SVR2008 Creations: CAWs | Movesets | Entrances | Attributes
TNA iMPACT Creations: CAWs | Movesets | Finishers
Videos: Watch videos of "Brother" YASSHI at Wrestling.name
Chat: Talk about "Brother" YASSHI at CAWs.ws Forums