Pro Wrestling Archives

The Great Sasuke
No image for this wrestler

Wrestler Facts

Wrestler Name: The Great Sasuke
Real Name: Masanori Murakawa
Birthday: 18th July 1969
Hometown: Iwate Prefecture, Japan
Height: 5'11"
Weight: 180lb
Finishers: Thunder fire powerbomb, Michinoku Driver (Double underhook brainbuster)
Previous Gimmicks: Masa Michinoku, Ninja Sasuke, SASUKE, El Gordo de Le Pooter
Past Feuds: Super Delfin



Title History (4)

07/Feb/1999:NWA World Middleweight Champion -
05/Aug/1996:NWA World Welterweight Champion -
29/Apr/1996:IWGP Junior Heavyweight Champion - Battle Formation
28/Aug/1993:FMW Junior Heavyweight Champion -

Biography/Additional Facts

He currently wrestles for Michinoku Pro Wrestling.


The Great Sasuke WrestlingX Links

SVR2008 Creations: CAWs | Movesets | Entrances | Attributes
TNA iMPACT Creations: CAWs | Movesets | Finishers
Videos: Watch videos of The Great Sasuke at Wrestling.name
Chat: Talk about The Great Sasuke at CAWs.ws Forums