Pro Wrestling Archives

Ashley Massaro
No image for this wrestler

Wrestler Facts

Wrestler Name: Ashley Massaro
Real Name: Ashley Marie Massaro
Birthday: 26th May 1979
Hometown: Long Island, New York
Height: 5'5''
Weight: 112lb
Finishers: Starstruck (Second rope diving side elbow drop), Crucifix pin
Previous Gimmicks: Ashley
Debut: 27th June 2005
Trained By: Dave Finlay, Matt Hardy, Trish Stratus
Past Allies: Jillian Hall, Paul London, Brian Kendrick
Past Feuds: Candice Michelle, Torrie Wilson, Mickie James, Michelle McCool, Kristal Marshall, Jillian Hall, Melina



Title History

Sorry, there is currently no title history available for this wrestler, or this wrestler has not won any titles.

Biography/Additional Facts

She is an American pictorial model and professional wrestler employed by World Wrestling Entertainment, wrestling on its Raw brand.

She won the $250,000 Diva Search 2005 contest which included the $250,000 and a one year contract with World Wrestling Entertainment.

Recently was a contestant on the fifteenth season of Survivor in China, but was the second contestant to be eliminated.

Ashley was released from her WWE contract on July 9, 2008.


Ashley Massaro WrestlingX Links

SVR2008 Creations: CAWs | Movesets | Entrances | Attributes
TNA iMPACT Creations: CAWs | Movesets | Finishers
Videos: Watch videos of Ashley Massaro at Wrestling.name
Chat: Talk about Ashley Massaro at CAWs.ws Forums