Pro Wrestling Archives

YAMATO
No image for this wrestler

Wrestler Facts

Wrestler Name: YAMATO
Real Name: Masato Onodera
Birthday: 10th September 1981
Hometown: Ichinoseki, Iwate, Japan
Height: 5'7''
Weight: 180lb
Finishers: Hidalgo Special (Fireman's carry DDT), Galleria Special (Inverted facelock lift dropped into a sitout scoop slam piledriver)
Previous Gimmicks: Yamato Onodera, Masato Onodera



Title History

Sorry, there is currently no title history available for this wrestler, or this wrestler has not won any titles.

Biography/Additional Facts

He competes for Ring of Honor and Dragon Gate, most notably as part of the New Hazard stable with BxB Hulk, Cyber Kong and Shingo Takagi.


YAMATO WrestlingX Links

SVR2008 Creations: CAWs | Movesets | Entrances | Attributes
TNA iMPACT Creations: CAWs | Movesets | Finishers
Videos: Watch videos of YAMATO at Wrestling.name
Chat: Talk about YAMATO at CAWs.ws Forums