Pro Wrestling Archives

Jake Hager
No image for this wrestler

Wrestler Facts

Wrestler Name: Jake Hager
Real Name: Jacob Hager
Birthday: 3rd December 1982
Hometown: Perry, Oklahoma
Height: 6'4''
Weight: 285lb
Finishers: Hager?Meister (Tilt-a-whirl slam)
Past Feuds: TJ Wilson



Title History (2)

22/Mar/2008:FCW Southern Heavyweight Champion -
18/Feb/2008:FCW Florida Heavyweight Champion -

Biography/Additional Facts

He was recruited earlier in his career by the University of Oklahoma as a two-sport athlete, playing as a defensive tackle in football and a heavyweight wrestler.

He is currently signed to the WWE, where he works in their developmental territory Florida Championship Wrestling.


Jake Hager WrestlingX Links

SVR2008 Creations: CAWs | Movesets | Entrances | Attributes
TNA iMPACT Creations: CAWs | Movesets | Finishers
Videos: Watch videos of Jake Hager at Wrestling.name
Chat: Talk about Jake Hager at CAWs.ws Forums