Pro Wrestling Archives

Alfred Hayes
No image for this wrestler

Wrestler Facts

Wrestler Name: Alfred Hayes
Real Name: Alfred George James Hayes
Birthday: 8th August 1928
Hometown: Windermere, England
Height: 5'9''
Weight: 230lb
Finishers: Tower of London/ London Bridge Deathlock
Previous Gimmicks: "Judo" Al Hayes, Lord Alfred Hayes, The White Angel
Past Feuds: Dory Funk Jr., The Crusher, Johnny Weaver, Dr Death
Death Info: Suffered a series of strokes and died on July 21, 2005 at his home in Texas.



Title History

Sorry, there is currently no title history available for this wrestler, or this wrestler has not won any titles.

Biography/Additional Facts

He was an English professional wrestler, manager and commentator, best known for his appearances in the United States with the World Wrestling Federation between 1982 and 1995.

He ultimately retired from the WWF in 1995, after he was in a car accident. As a result of the accident, he suffered gangrene, and part of his leg had to be amputated. As a result, Hayes was confined to a wheelchair for the remainder of his life.


Alfred Hayes WrestlingX Links

SVR2008 Creations: CAWs | Movesets | Entrances | Attributes
TNA iMPACT Creations: CAWs | Movesets | Finishers
Videos: Watch videos of Alfred Hayes at Wrestling.name
Chat: Talk about Alfred Hayes at CAWs.ws Forums