Pro Wrestling Archives

Colonal DeBeers
No image for this wrestler

Wrestler Facts

Wrestler Name: Colonal DeBeers
Real Name: Edward Wiskoski
Birthday: 10th January 1945
Hometown: St Joseph, Missouri
Height: 6'4''
Weight: 270lb
Finishers: Double underhook facebuster, Diving Headbutt
Previous Gimmicks: Derek "The Mongoose" Draper, "Easy" Ed Wiskoski, Mega Maharishi, The Polish Prince
Past Allies: "Playboy" Buddy Rose
Past Feuds: Tommy Gilbert & Eddie Gilbert, Scott Hall, "Superfly" Jimmy Snuka, Sgt. Slaughter



Title History

Sorry, there is currently no title history available for this wrestler, or this wrestler has not won any titles.

Biography/Additional Facts

Wiskoski primarily wrestled in the Portland, Oregon area during his career.

He wrestled for various promotions such as NWA, AWA, Herb Abrams' Universal Wrestling Federation inlcuding other promotions along the West Coast.

He ran a wrestling school alongside Buddy Rose in Portland, Oregon from 2001 until 2006.


Colonal DeBeers WrestlingX Links

SVR2008 Creations: CAWs | Movesets | Entrances | Attributes
TNA iMPACT Creations: CAWs | Movesets | Finishers
Videos: Watch videos of Colonal DeBeers at Wrestling.name
Chat: Talk about Colonal DeBeers at CAWs.ws Forums