Pro Wrestling Archives

Johnny Parisi
No image for this wrestler

Wrestler Facts

Wrestler Name: Johnny Parisi
Real Name: Joseph Robert Dorgan
Birthday: 3rd July 1975
Hometown: Long Island, New York
Height: 5'10''
Weight: 250lb
Finishers: Shaft (Running spike DDT), Long Island Legsweep / Swing Shift (Half nelson legsweep)
Previous Gimmicks: Johnny Hollywood Swinger, Johnny Paradise, Swinger
Past Allies: Simon Diamond, Glenn Gilberti, Vito, Trinity
Past Feuds: Simond Diamond, Tommy Suede



Title History (3)

27/Aug/2003:NWA World Tag Team Champion - TNA Weekly PPV #60
[2 Times]:BCW Can-Am Heavyweight Champion
07/Mar/2001:BCW Can-Am Tag Team Champion -

Biography/Additional Facts

Dorgan is best known for his appearances with Extreme Championship Wrestling and Total Nonstop Action Wrestling as Johnny Swinger and with World Wrestling Entertainment as Johnny Parisi.

He has however he has worked for other promotions such as Border City Wrestling, World Championship Wrestling, World Wrestling All-Stars, Ohio Valley Wrestling, Deep South Wrestling and Great Championship Wrestling.


Johnny Parisi WrestlingX Links

SVR2008 Creations: CAWs | Movesets | Entrances | Attributes
TNA iMPACT Creations: CAWs | Movesets | Finishers
Videos: Watch videos of Johnny Parisi at Wrestling.name
Chat: Talk about Johnny Parisi at CAWs.ws Forums