Pro Wrestling Archives

Ernest Miller
No image for this wrestler

Wrestler Facts

Wrestler Name: Ernest Miller
Real Name: Ernest Clifford Miller
Birthday: 14th January 1964
Hometown: Atlanta, Georgia
Height: 6'2''
Weight: 235lb
Finishers: Feliner, Thrust Kick
Previous Gimmicks: Ernest "The Cat" Miller
Past Allies: Glacier, Sonny Onoo
Past Feuds: Vince Russo, Mike Sanders, Tajiri



Title History

Sorry, there is currently no title history available for this wrestler, or this wrestler has not won any titles.

Biography/Additional Facts

He is a former professional wrestler who worked for World Championship Wrestling (WCW) and World Wrestling Entertainment (WWE) better known by his ring name Ernest "The Cat" Miller.

After a career as a karate tournament competitor, Miller was brought into WCW by Eric Bischoff. He was a well rounded hell, often destroying his opponents in under 2 minutes. He became WCW Commissioner in 2000, after turning face.

He had a late WWE run in late 2003 and early 2004, he appeared in the 2004 Royal Rumble, after wrestling and announcing on Velocity. WWE credited a lack of enthusiasm to improve his skills as a wrestler and overall performer, and he was released on February 10, 2004.


Ernest Miller WrestlingX Links

SVR2008 Creations: CAWs | Movesets | Entrances | Attributes
TNA iMPACT Creations: CAWs | Movesets | Finishers
Videos: Watch videos of Ernest Miller at Wrestling.name
Chat: Talk about Ernest Miller at CAWs.ws Forums