Pro Wrestling Archives

Lash Leroux
No image for this wrestler

Wrestler Facts

Wrestler Name: Lash Leroux
Real Name: Jonnathan Mark LeRoux
Birthday: 22nd November 1976
Hometown: Oxford, Alabama
Height: 5'11
Weight: 220lb
Finishers: The Whiplash, Whiplash 2000
Previous Gimmicks: Corp. Cajun
Past Allies: Misfits In Action
Past Feuds: Vordell Walker



Title History (1)

09/Oct/2000:WCW World Tag Team Champion - WCW Monday Nitro

Biography/Additional Facts

Lash LeRoux wrestled for World Championship Wrestling, and was trained by the WCW PowerPlant. He is also a cartoonist and has did a few drawings for PWI Magazine. LeRoux also wrestled for TNA, and was in Deep South Wrestling in February of 2008.


Lash Leroux WrestlingX Links

SVR2008 Creations: CAWs | Movesets | Entrances | Attributes
TNA iMPACT Creations: CAWs | Movesets | Finishers
Videos: Watch videos of Lash Leroux at Wrestling.name
Chat: Talk about Lash Leroux at CAWs.ws Forums