Pro Wrestling Archives

Sting
No image for this wrestler

Wrestler Facts

Wrestler Name: Sting
Real Name: Steve James Borden
Birthday: 20th March 1959
Hometown: Venice Beach, California
Height: 6'3''
Weight: 255lb
Finishers: Scorpion Deathlock (sharpshooter), Scorpion Death Drop (reverse DDT)
Previous Gimmicks: Blade Runner Flash, Flash



Title History (6)

[2 Times]:TNA World Heavyweight Champion
12/Aug/2007:TNA World Tag Team Champion - TNA Hard Justice
[3 Times]:WCW World Tag Team Champion
[2 Times]:WCW United States Champion
[6 Times]:WCW World Heavyweight Champion
[2 Times]:NWA World Heavyweight Champion

Biography/Additional Facts

Throughout his illustrious career, he has worked for promotions such as Universal Wrestling Federation, National Wrestling Alliance, World Championship Wrestling, World Wrestling All-Stars & currently working for Total Nonstop Action Wrestling.

He is considered to be the most popular and successful American professional wrestler to have never performed under contract for WWE, and is generally considered to be one of the greatest professional wrestlers of all time.


Sting WrestlingX Links

SVR2008 Creations: CAWs | Movesets | Entrances | Attributes
TNA iMPACT Creations: CAWs | Movesets | Finishers
Videos: Watch videos of Sting at Wrestling.name
Chat: Talk about Sting at CAWs.ws Forums