Pro Wrestling Archives

Hector Guerrero
No image for this wrestler

Wrestler Facts

Wrestler Name: Hector Guerrero
Real Name: Hector Manuel Guerrero Llanes
Birthday: 11th October 1964
Hometown: Tampa, Florida
Height: 5'10''
Weight: 228lb
Finishers: Guerrero Clutch (Rolling stretch cradle), Double underhook suplex
Previous Gimmicks: Lazertron, Gobledy Gooker
Past Allies: Jimmy Valiant, Manny Fernandez
Past Feuds: Chris Champion, Sean Royal, Denny Brown



Title History (1)

07/Mar/1987:NWA World Junior Heavyweight Champion -

Biography/Additional Facts

He is currently working for Total Nonstop Action Wrestling as a Spanish color commentator and road agent. On March 8, 2007, he was presented with an award for "achievements in the sport of professional wrestling" by TNA and the Hispanic Legacy Foundation.

It is said he looks most like his younger brother Eddie Guerrero, out of everyone in the Guerrero family. His voice also bears a striking similarity to Eddie's voice as well. He is infamously known as the man to have played the Gobledy Gooker at the 1990 Survivor Series.


Hector Guerrero WrestlingX Links

SVR2008 Creations: CAWs | Movesets | Entrances | Attributes
TNA iMPACT Creations: CAWs | Movesets | Finishers
Videos: Watch videos of Hector Guerrero at Wrestling.name
Chat: Talk about Hector Guerrero at CAWs.ws Forums