Pro Wrestling Archives

Nikita Koloff
No image for this wrestler

Wrestler Facts

Wrestler Name: Nikita Koloff
Real Name: Nelson Scott Simpson
Birthday: 9th March 1959
Hometown: Minneapolis, Minnesota
Height: 6'3"
Weight: 275lb
Finishers: Russian Sickle
Previous Gimmicks: Russian Nightmare
Past Allies: Ivan Koloff
Past Feuds: Lex Lugar, Dusty Rhodes, Ric Flair



Title History (1)

[2 Times]:NWA Tag Team Champion

Nikita Koloff WrestlingX Links

SVR2008 Creations: CAWs | Movesets | Entrances | Attributes
TNA iMPACT Creations: CAWs | Movesets | Finishers
Videos: Watch videos of Nikita Koloff at Wrestling.name
Chat: Talk about Nikita Koloff at CAWs.ws Forums