Pro Wrestling Archives

Joe E. Legend
No image for this wrestler

Wrestler Facts

Wrestler Name: Joe E. Legend
Real Name: Joe Hitchen
Birthday: 2nd September 1969
Hometown: Toronto, Ontario
Height: 6'4"
Weight: 252lb
Finishers: Legend Killer (Snap swinging neckbreaker), Legend Cutter (Rolling stunner / Rolling cutter)
Previous Gimmicks: Just Joe, Master Joe Storm, Dragon, Bluto Belushi, Nord, XL Legend



Title History (1)

28/Jan/2004:NWA World Tag Team Champion - TNA Weekly PPV #79

Biography/Additional Facts

Best known in the tag team based in the Detroit area known as Sex and Violence, who wrestled in the mid 1990s. His partner was none other than Sexton Hardcastle, now known as Edge.

In 2007, Joe E. Legend made numerous appearances for the South African promotion, World Wrestling Professionals.


Joe E. Legend WrestlingX Links

SVR2008 Creations: CAWs | Movesets | Entrances | Attributes
TNA iMPACT Creations: CAWs | Movesets | Finishers
Videos: Watch videos of Joe E. Legend at Wrestling.name
Chat: Talk about Joe E. Legend at CAWs.ws Forums