Pro Wrestling Archives

Ricky Vega
No image for this wrestler

Wrestler Facts

Wrestler Name: Ricky Vega
Real Name: Ephraim Vega
Birthday: 2nd December 1976
Hometown: Bronx, New York
Height: 6'1"
Weight: 260lb
Finishers: Elevated Diving Bulldog, Diving headbutt
Previous Gimmicks: "L.A.X" Machete
Past Allies: L.A.X
Past Feuds: The James Gang



Title History

Sorry, there is currently no title history available for this wrestler, or this wrestler has not won any titles.

Biography/Additional Facts

Best known as Machete working for TNA, and in independent promotions under the name Ricky Vega.


Ricky Vega WrestlingX Links

SVR2008 Creations: CAWs | Movesets | Entrances | Attributes
TNA iMPACT Creations: CAWs | Movesets | Finishers
Videos: Watch videos of Ricky Vega at Wrestling.name
Chat: Talk about Ricky Vega at CAWs.ws Forums