Pro Wrestling Archives

Nidia
No image for this wrestler

Wrestler Facts

Wrestler Name: Nidia
Real Name: Nidia Guenard
Birthday: 12th March 1979
Hometown: Houston, Texas
Height: 5'6"
Weight: 125lb
Finishers: DDT
Past Allies: Jamie Noble
Past Feuds: The Hurricaine, Jamie Noble, Torrie Wilson



Title History

Sorry, there is currently no title history available for this wrestler, or this wrestler has not won any titles.

Biography/Additional Facts

Nidia was trained by WWE?s Tough Enough trainer Al Snow, Tazz and Jaqueline. Nidia in fact, ended up winning the Tough Enough season and came into the WWE after training in OVW as Jamie Noble?s girlfriend which leaded into Noble?s Cruiserweight Champion days.

After the WWE, Nidia wrestled in Mid-Atlantic Championship Wrestling, and for World Series Wrestling in 2005. And in April of 2007, Nidia gave birth to her first child. A baby girl whom she named Lillith.


Nidia WrestlingX Links

SVR2008 Creations: CAWs | Movesets | Entrances | Attributes
TNA iMPACT Creations: CAWs | Movesets | Finishers
Videos: Watch videos of Nidia at Wrestling.name
Chat: Talk about Nidia at CAWs.ws Forums