Pro Wrestling Archives

Stu Sanders
No image for this wrestler

Wrestler Facts

Wrestler Name: Stu Sanders
Real Name: Stu Bennett
Birthday: 10th August 1980
Hometown: Preston, England
Height: 6'7"
Weight: 260lb
Finishers: Spine Buster
Previous Gimmicks: "The Pinnacle" Stu Sanders
Past Allies: Paul Burchill
Past Feuds: Colt Cabana, Shawn Spears



Title History (2)

07/May/2008:FCW Florida Tag Team Champion -
02/Jan/2008:OVW Southern Tag Team Champion -

Biography/Additional Facts

Stu Sanders was trained by Al Snow and Jon Richie and worked for Ohio Valley Wrestling, teaming with Paul Burchill to capture the OVW Southern Tag Team Championships on January 2nd of 2008.


Stu Sanders WrestlingX Links

SVR2008 Creations: CAWs | Movesets | Entrances | Attributes
TNA iMPACT Creations: CAWs | Movesets | Finishers
Videos: Watch videos of Stu Sanders at Wrestling.name
Chat: Talk about Stu Sanders at CAWs.ws Forums