Pro Wrestling Archives

Colossus The Gladiator
No image for this wrestler

Wrestler Facts

Wrestler Name: Colossus The Gladiator
Real Name: Jeff "Butch" Bearden
Birthday: 10th July 1963
Hometown: Amarillo, Texas
Height: 7'00''
Weight: 360lb
Finishers: The Conqueror
Previous Gimmicks: Butch Bonner, Butch Rhodes, Butch Masters, Giant Warrior, Big Tiger Steele



Title History

Sorry, there is currently no title history available for this wrestler, or this wrestler has not won any titles.

Biography/Additional Facts

Colossus The Gladiator was trained by Dory Funk Jr. and Dick Murdoch.

He has won championships in many different companies, such as IWF, PWF, TWA, WAW, ACW, and more.


Colossus The Gladiator WrestlingX Links

SVR2008 Creations: CAWs | Movesets | Entrances | Attributes
TNA iMPACT Creations: CAWs | Movesets | Finishers
Videos: Watch videos of Colossus The Gladiator at Wrestling.name
Chat: Talk about Colossus The Gladiator at CAWs.ws Forums