Pro Wrestling Archives

Tor Kamata
No image for this wrestler

Wrestler Facts

Wrestler Name: Tor Kamata
Real Name: Macronald Kamaka
Birthday: 9th March 1937
Hometown: Saskatoon, Saskatchewan
Weight: 300lb
Finishers: The Big Splash
Previous Gimmicks: Tor "Killer" Kamata, Dr. Moto
Past Feuds: Abdullah the Butcher



Title History (3)

13/Feb/1982:NWA World Tag Team (Los Angeles) Champion -
01/Jan/1979:NWA Pacific International Champion -
01/Dec/1977:NWA North American (Hawaii) Champion -

Tor Kamata WrestlingX Links

SVR2008 Creations: CAWs | Movesets | Entrances | Attributes
TNA iMPACT Creations: CAWs | Movesets | Finishers
Videos: Watch videos of Tor Kamata at Wrestling.name
Chat: Talk about Tor Kamata at CAWs.ws Forums