Pro Wrestling Archives

Horace Hogan
No image for this wrestler

Wrestler Facts

Wrestler Name: Horace Hogan
Real Name: Michael Bollea
Birthday: 21st April 1965
Hometown: Tampa, Florida
Height: 6'3"
Weight: 255lb
Finishers: Fall Away Slam
Previous Gimmicks: Horace Boulder
Past Allies: Raven's Flock, nWo



Title History (2)

21/Dec/1995:FMW Brass Knuckles Tag Team Champion -
07/May/1992:WWA Martial Arts Tag Team Champion -

Biography/Additional Facts

Horace is nephew of legendary Hulk Hogan and debuted in WCW with Raven's Flock, before becoming a member of nWo Black and White.


Horace Hogan WrestlingX Links

SVR2008 Creations: CAWs | Movesets | Entrances | Attributes
TNA iMPACT Creations: CAWs | Movesets | Finishers
Videos: Watch videos of Horace Hogan at Wrestling.name
Chat: Talk about Horace Hogan at CAWs.ws Forums