Pro Wrestling Archives

Scotty Riggs
No image for this wrestler

Wrestler Facts

Wrestler Name: Scotty Riggs
Real Name: Scott Anton
Birthday: 1st March 1967
Hometown: Atlanta, Georgia
Height: 5'7"
Weight: 132lb
Finishers: The Clapper (Sharpshooter)
Previous Gimmicks: Riggs, Scott Stud
Past Allies: Buff Bagwell, Raven's Flock
Past Feuds: Buff Bagwell, Rob Van Dam



Title History (1)

18/Sep/1995:WCW World Tag Team Champion - WCW Monday Nitro

Biography/Additional Facts

Riggs teamed up with Bagwell to become a WCW Tag Team Champion. He debuted in 1993 and he had also been a member of Raven's Flock.


Scotty Riggs WrestlingX Links

SVR2008 Creations: CAWs | Movesets | Entrances | Attributes
TNA iMPACT Creations: CAWs | Movesets | Finishers
Videos: Watch videos of Scotty Riggs at Wrestling.name
Chat: Talk about Scotty Riggs at CAWs.ws Forums