Pro Wrestling Archives

Argentina Rocca
No image for this wrestler

Wrestler Facts

Wrestler Name: Argentina Rocca
Real Name: Antonino Biasetton
Birthday: 13th April 1927
Hometown: Treviso, Italy
Height: 5'10''
Weight: 220lb
Finishers: Argentine Backbreaker, Airplane Spin
Past Allies: Miguel Pérez,
Past Feuds: Karl Von Hess, Dick the Bruiser, Hans Schmidt, Eddie Graham
Death Info: Died March 15, 1977 in New York City as a result of a urinary tract infection



Title History

Sorry, there is currently no title history available for this wrestler, or this wrestler has not won any titles.

Biography/Additional Facts

He was a professional wrestler from Argentina of Italian descent. Rocca was an enormously popular "good guy" with both Italian-American and Hispanic audiences.


Argentina Rocca WrestlingX Links

SVR2008 Creations: CAWs | Movesets | Entrances | Attributes
TNA iMPACT Creations: CAWs | Movesets | Finishers
Videos: Watch videos of Argentina Rocca at Wrestling.name
Chat: Talk about Argentina Rocca at CAWs.ws Forums