Pro Wrestling Archives

Toots Mondt
No image for this wrestler

Wrestler Facts

Wrestler Name: Toots Mondt
Real Name: Joseph Raymond Mondt
Birthday:
Hometown: Iowa
Height: 6'0''
Weight: 260lb
Death Info: Died in 1976 after a long battle with illness



Title History

Sorry, there is currently no title history available for this wrestler, or this wrestler has not won any titles.

Biography/Additional Facts

He is a former wrestling promoter who revolutionized the wrestling industry in the early to mid 1920s and co-promoted the World Wide Wrestling Federation.


Toots Mondt WrestlingX Links

SVR2008 Creations: CAWs | Movesets | Entrances | Attributes
TNA iMPACT Creations: CAWs | Movesets | Finishers
Videos: Watch videos of Toots Mondt at Wrestling.name
Chat: Talk about Toots Mondt at CAWs.ws Forums